Warley Park Golf Club

Ladies Section

warley 1 warley 2 dscf0907 warley honours honours

Ladies Captains

1975 - Mrs C. Cole

1976 - Mrs M. Hayes

1977 - Mrs O. Blerkom

1978 - Mrs R. Everett

1979 - Mrs K. Barham

1980 - Mrs C. Brown

1981 - Mrs E. Taylor

1982 - Mrs A. Martin

1983 - N/A

1984 - Mrs F. White

1985 - Mrs V. Kellett

1986 - Mrs A. Spencer

1987 - Mrs J. Merrett

1988 - Mrs B. Bate

1989 - Mrs P. Harrison

1990 - Mrs B. Green

1991 - Mrs T. Hayzer

1992 - Mrs B. Chisholm

1993 - Mrs D. Marchant

1994 - Mrs M. Ablitt

1995 - Mrs A. Paderewski

1996 - Mrs M. Dawson

1997 - Mrs P. Leach

1998 - Mrs W. Facey

1999 - Mrs K. Sparks

2000 - Mrs A. Peppercorn

2001 - Mrs J. Kilby

2002 - Miss S. Blyth

2003 - Mrs B. Peters

2004 - Mrs M. Berry

2005 - Mrs J. Sheehan

2006 - Mrs D. Cutler

2007 - Mrs M. Wright

2008 - Mrs B Tyler

2009 - Mrs C. Polden

2010 - Mrs S. Warden

2011 - Mrs P. Collins

2012 - Mrs C. Mumford

2013 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2014 - Mrs J. Tallentire

2015 - Mrs K. Sparks (acting)

2016 - Mrs M. Walker

2017 - Mrs M. McGilvray

2018 - Miss T. Yeomans

2019 - N/A

2020 - Mrs E. Brown

Angela Cook

1978 - Mrs G. Eldred

1979 - Mrs J. Sullivan

1980 - Mrs B. Hastie

1981 - Mrs M. Sterling

1982 - Mrs E. Taylor

1983 - Mrs T. Crawford

1984 - Mrs C. Palmerini

1985 - Mrs M. Berry

1986 - Mrs K. Sparks

1987 - Mrs P. Attreed

1988 - Mrs K. Sparks

1989 - Mrs K. Sparks

1990 - Mrs J. Melville

1991 - Mrs P. England

1992 - Mrs R. Taylor

1993 - Mrs M. Walker

1994 - Mrs D. Marchant

1995 - Mrs R. Edgar

1996 - Mrs L. Andrew

1997 - Mrs S. Hill

1998 - Mrs W. Facey

1999 - Mrs S. Hill

2000 - Mrs C. Lomas

2001 - Mrs P. Greaves

2002 - Mrs S. Warden

2003 - Miss J. Gallagher

2004 - Mrs L. Rees

2005 - Miss S. Blyth

2006 - Miss S. Blyth

2007 - Miss W. Leak

2008 - Mrs S. Warden

2009 - Miss S. Blyth

2010 - Miss K. Abbs

2011 - Mrs S. Hussein

2012 - Mrs S. Warden

2013 - Mrs A. Mansfield

2014 - Mrs P. Cohen

2015 - Mrs J. Hughes

2016 - Mrs E. Brown

2017 - Mrs S. Benmore

2018 - Mrs M.A. Hansen

2019 - Mrs L. Cooke

2020 - N/A

Betty Buxton

1976 - Mrs R. Everett

1977 - Mrs A. Smallman

1978 - Mrs O. Blerkom

1979 - Mrs C. Brown

1980 - Mrs J. Warren

1981 - Mrs K. Barham

1982 - Mrs T. Crawford

1983 - Mrs T. Cohen

1984 - Mrs S. Coles

1985 - Mrs J. Doyle

1986 - Mrs A. Mansfield

1987 - Mrs N. Gilder

1988 - Mrs K. Barham

1989 - Mrs P. Leach

1990 - Mrs C. Whitehouse

1991 - Mrs C. Severn

1992 - Mrs M. Dawson

1993 - Mrs S. Hewlett

1994 - Mrs J. Cornes

1995 - Mrs C. Dissen

1996 - Mrs A. Clapp

1997 - Mrs P. Prestidge

1998 - Mrs E. Watt

1999 - Mrs J. Kilby

2000 - Mrs M. Ablitt

2001 - Mrs J. Kilby

2002 - Mrs P. Cohen

2003 - Mrs P. Dumbleton

2004 - Mrs E. Watt

2005 - Mrs E. Watt

2006 - Mrs R. Benton

2007 - Mrs J. Easthope

2008 - Mrs B. Cormack

2009 - Mrs B. Cormack

2010 - Mrs S. Scarfe

2011 - Mrs J. Tallentire

2012 - Mrs S. Hussein

2013 - Mrs B. Cormack

2014 - Mrs P. Dumbleton

2015 - Mrs L. Wilkinson

2016 - Mrs J. Stewart

2017 - Mrs J. Tallentire

2018 - Mrs J. Stewart

2019 - Mrs B. Cormack

2020 - N/A

 Betty Hastie

1977 - Mrs M. Hayes

1978 - Mrs A. Martin

1979 - Mrs M. Egford

1980 - Mrs C. Brown

1981 - Mrs J. Sullivan

1982 - Mrs F. White

1983 - Mrs E. Goddard

1984 - Mrs B. Smith

1985 - Mrs J. Haggerman

1986 - Mrs A. Mansfield

1987 - Mrs N. Gilder

1988 - Mrs N. Gilder

1989 - Mrs P. Leach

1990 - Mrs P. Leach

1991 - Mrs M. Holt

1992 - Mrs J. Hill

1993 - Mrs K. Barham

1994 - Mrs P. Leach

1995 - Miss W. Leak

1996 - Mrs P. Dumbleton

1997 - Mrs R. Benton

1998 - Mrs D. Holt

1999 - Mrs E. Watt

2000 - Mrs D. Sawyer

2001 - Mrs E. McNay

2002 - Mrs P. Musgrove

2003 - Mrs C. Chalk

2004 - Mrs C. Bishop

2005 - Mrs J. Hoggett

2006 - Mrs C. Smith

2007 - Mrs T. Cohen

2008 - Mrs C. Polden

2009 - Mrs C. Skeggs

2010 - Mrs D. Cutler

2011 - Mrs A. Long

2012 - Mrs S. Benmore

2013 - Mrs J. Stewart &

         Mrs S. Benmore

2014 - Mrs M. McGilvray

2015 - Mrs C. Smith

2016 - Mrs J. Stewart

2017 - Mrs A. Long

2018 - Mrs J. Stewart

2019 - Mrs L. Cooke

2020 - N/A

 Bobby Locke

1979 - Mrs R. Everett

1980 - Mrs J. Warren

1981 - Mrs F. White

1982 - Mrs J. Melville

1983 - Mrs A. Spencer

1984 - Mrs L. Williams

1985 - Mrs K. Sparks

1986 - Mrs P. Cohen

1987 - Mrs P. Harvey

1988 - Mrs P. Harvey

1989 - Mrs B. Chisholm

1990 - Miss J. Duffill

1991 - Mrs T. Hayzer

1992 - Mrs J. Martine

1993 - Mrs A. Mansfield

1994 - Mrs L. Atkinson

1995 - Mrs M. Ablitt

1996 - Mrs T. Clay

1997 - Mrs B. White

1998 - Mrs J. Doyle

1999 - Miss L. Beaney

2000 - Mrs J. Doyle

2001 - Miss W. Leak

2002 - Mrs M. Walker

2003 - Miss S. Blyth

2004 - Miss L. Rees

2005 - Miss C. Briggs

2006 - Mrs J. Easthope

2007 - Mrs P. England

2008 - Miss L. Hughes

2009 - Miss S. Blyth

2010 - Mrs E. Brown

2011 - Mrs M. Berry

2012 - Mrs L. Atkinson

2013 - Mrs M. Walker

2014 - Mrs J. Hughes

2015 - Mrs M.A. Hansen

2016 - Mrs S. Hughes

2017 - Mrs C. Severn

2018 - Mrs E. Brown

2019 - Mrs A. Long

2020 - N/A

 Course Records

Courses C & W10-18 28.05.16

Miss L.D. Cutler - 73

 

Courses W1-18

11.10.06

Miss L.D. Cutler - 70

 Club Champion

1977 - Mrs A. Carney

1978 - Mrs A. Carney

1979 - Mrs L. Williams

1990 - Mrs A. Martin

1981 - Mrs R. Moore

1982 - Mrs R. Everett

1983 - Mrs A. Spencer

1984 - Miss K. Brett

1985 - Mrs A. Spencer

1986 - Mrs A. Spencer

1987 - Mrs A. Spencer

1988 - Mrs A. Spencer

1989 - Mrs K. Sparks

1990 - Mrs K. Sparks

1991 - Mrs K. Sparks

1992 - Mrs K. Sparks

1993 - Mrs K. Sparks

1994 - Mrs K. Sparks

1995 - Mrs K. Sparks

1996 - Mrs B. White

1997 - Mrs K. Sparks

1998 - Mrs R. Taylor

1999 - Mrs K. Sparks

2000 - Mrs W. Harrison

2001 - Mrs A. Jones

2002 - Mrs K. Sparks

2003 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2004 - Mrs R. Taylor

2005 - Mrs L. Rees

2006 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2007 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2008 - Miss L.J. Cutler

2009 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2010 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2011 - Miss S. Blyth

2012 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2013 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2014 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2015 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2016 - Miss E. Cox

2017 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2018 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2019 - Miss E. Cox

2020 - N/A

Committee Cup

1980 - Mrs P. Greene

1981 - Mrs O. Blerkom

1982 - Mrs R. Everett

1983 - Mrs O. Blerkom

1984 - Mrs M. Berry

1985 - Mrs P. Leach

1986 - N/A

1987 - Mrs J. Cook

1988 - Mrs K. Sparks

1989 - Mrs F. White

1990 - Mrs P. Martin

1991 - Mrs P. Harrison

1992 - Mrs R. Taylor

1993 - Mrs T. Cohen

1994 - Mrs A. Peppercorn

1995 - Mrs A. Spencer

1996 - Mrs M. Ablitt

1997 - Mrs M. Holt

1998 - Mrs K. Sparks

1999 - Mrs M. Berry

2000 - Mrs M. Walker

2001 - Mrs J. Kilby

2002 - Mrs J. Cornes

2003 - Mrs S. Hughes

2004 - Mrs S. Hughes

2005 - Mrs M. Wright

2006 - Mrs M. Berry

2007 - Mrs S. Hussein

2008 - Mrs B. Cormack

2009 - Mrs B. Chisholm

2010 - Mrs A. Mansfield

2011 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2012 - Mrs P. Collins

2013 - Mrs B. Chisholm

2014 - Mrs J. Tallentire

2015 - Mrs B. Chisholm

2016 - Mrs B. Tyler

2017 - Mrs J. Stewart

2018 - Mrs M. McGilvray

2019 - Mrs B. Cormack

2020 - N/A

 Freddie Sunderland

1981 - Miss E. Brett

1982 - Mrs T. Crawford

1983 - Mrs T. Crawford

1984 - Mrs J. Melville

1985 - Mrs B. Hastie

1986 - Mrs R. Taylor

1987 - Mrs A. Spencer

1988 - Mrs S. Lister

1989 - Mrs A. Spencer

1990 - Mrs R. Taylor

1991 - Mrs R. Taylor

1992 - Mrs P. Attreed

1993 - Mrs M. Dawson

1994 - Mrs C. Severn

1995 - Mrs M. Walker

1996 - Mrs L. Atkinson

1997 - Mrs A. Spencer

1998 - Mrs A. Spencer

1999 - Mrs D. Sawyer

2000 - Mrs C. Severn

2001 - Mrs D. Sawyer

2002 - Miss S. Blyth

2003 - Mrs C. Eldridge

2004 - Mrs C. Polden

2005 - Mrs L. Rees

2006 - Mrs J. Martine

2007 - Mrs M. Berry

2008 - Miss L. Hughes

2009 - Mrs J. Easthope

2010 - Mrs J. Martine

2011 - Mrs M. Walker

2012 - Mrs P. Collins

2013 - Mrs J. Stewart

2014 - Mrs C. Severn

2015 - Mrs M. Patterson

2016 - Mrs S. Hughes

2017 - Mrs E. Brown

2018 - Mrs V. Shooter

2019 - Mrs K. Sparks

2020 - N/A

Golfer of the Year

1977 - Mrs A. Cook

1978 - Mrs C. Cole

1979 - Mrs J. Sullivan

1980 - Mrs F. White

1981 - Mrs F. White

1982 - Mrs S. Lister

1983 - Mrs T. Crawford

1984 - Mrs L. Williams

1985 - Mrs K. Sparks

1986 - Mrs K. Sparks

1987 - Mrs K. Sparks

1988 - Mrs K. Sparks

1989 - Mrs B. White

1990 - Mrs A. Spencer

1991 - Mrs J. Melville

1992 - Mrs R. Taylor

1993 - Mrs K. Sparks

1994 - Mrs K. Sparks

1995 - Mrs R. Taylor

1996 - Mrs T. Clay

1997 - Mrs K. Sparks

1998 - Mrs C. Severn

1999 - Mrs C. Severn

2000 - Mrs J. Martine

2001 - Mrs K. Sparks

2002 - Mrs R. Taylor

2003 - Miss S. Blyth &

          Mrs B. White

2004 - Mrs L. Rees &

          Mrs J. Sheehan

2005 - Mrs R. Taylor

2006 - Miss S. Blyth

2007 - Miss S. Blyth

2008 - Mrs S. Warden

2009 - Miss K. Abbs

2010 - Miss K. Abbs

2011 - Miss S. Blyth

2012 - Mrs S. Warden

2013 - Mrs A. Mansfield

2014 - Miss K. Abbs

2015 - Miss T. Yeomans

2016 - Mrs M. Walker

2017 - Mrs E. Brown

2018 - Mrs M.A. Hansen

2019 - Miss T. Yeomans

2020 - N/A

 Grannies Salver

1981 - Mrs O. Blerkom

1982 - Mrs C. Brown

1983 - Mrs J. Melville

1984 - Mrs J. Melville

1985 - Mrs J. Melville

1986 - Mrs J. Melville

1987 - Mrs J. Merrett

1988 - Mrs J. Merrett

1989 - Mrs P. Renn

1990 - Mrs P. Terry

1991 - Mrs J. Melville

1992 - Mrs J. Melville

1993 - Mrs C. Severn

1994 - Mrs C. Severn

1995 - Mrs J. Connor

1996 - Mrs J. Connor

1997 - Mrs T. Cohen

1998 - Mrs J. Connor

1999 - Mrs R. Edgar

2000 - Mrs R. Edgar

2001 - Mrs W. Facey

2002 - Mrs J. Doyle

2003 - Mrs J. Doyle

2004 - Mrs J. Doyle

2005 - Mrs M. Wright

2006 - Mrs B. Chisholm

2007 - Mrs B. Tyler

2008 - Mrs T. Hayzer

2009 - Mrs L. Atkinson

2010 - Mrs J. Tallentire

2011 - Mrs P. Attreed

2012 - Mrs J. Easthope

2013 - Mrs C. Severn

2014 - Mrs E. Watt

2015 - Mrs M.A. Hansen

2016 - Mrs M. Aldersley

2017 - Mrs L. Atkinson

2018 - Mrs T. Hayzer

2019 - Mrs K. Bailey

2020 - N/A

   Honey Hett

1978 - Mrs M. Egford

1979 - Mrs E. Taylor

1980 - Mrs O. Sparrow

1981 - Mrs K. Barham

1982 - Mrs H. Hett

1983 - Mrs J. Cook

1984 - Mrs W. Luxford

1985 - Mrs D. Pavitt

1986 - Mrs B. Bate

1987 - Mrs J. Smith

1988 - Mrs J. Smith

1989 - Mrs P. Sully

1990 - Mrs S. Glen

1991 - Mrs P. Prestidge

1992 - Mrs J. Lewis

1993 - Mrs D. Sawyer

1994 - Mrs I. Condren

1995 - Mrs R. Benton

1996 - Mrs R. Benton

1997 - Mrs C. Chalk

1998 - Mrs J. Smith

1999 - Mrs M. Aldersley

2000 - Mrs B. Peters

2001 - Mrs M. Aldersley

2002 - Mrs M. Aldersley

2003 - Mrs M. Holt

2004 - Mrs S. Hussein

2005 - Mrs A. Davis

2006 - Mrs C. Polden

2007 - Mrs S. Hussein

2008 - Mrs A. Davis

2009 - Mrs P. Dumbleton

2010 - Mrs L. Prior

2011 - Mrs S. Benmore

2012 - Mrs S. Benmore

2013 - Mrs C. Skeggs

2014 - Mrs D. Cutler

2015 - Mrs P. Oldham

2016 - Mrs P. Oldham

2017 - Mrs P. Oldham

2018 - Mrs W. Moore

2019 - Mrs L. Cooke

2020 - N/A

        Jubilee Cup

1977 - Mrs C. Cole & Mrs D. Wilkins

1978 - Miss E. Brett & Mrs B. Hastie

1979 - Mrs C. Cole & Mrs H. Hett

1980 - Mrs R. Everett & Mrs O. Blerkom

1981 - Mrs C. Brown & Mrs F. White

1982 - Mrs V. Kellett & Mrs M. Berry

1983 - Mrs E. Brett & Miss K. Brett

1984 - Mrs P. Martin & Mrs J. Cook

1985 - Mrs P. Martin & Mrs J. Cook

1986 - Mrs V. Kellett & Mrs M. Berry

1987 - Mrs W. Facey & Mrs K. Sparks

1988 - Mrs R. Taylor & Mrs B. Chisholm

1989 - Mrs P. Harvey & Mrs P. England

1990 - Mrs P. Harvey & Mrs J. Jiggins

1991 - Mrs K. Sparks & Mrs B. White

1992 - Mrs P. Attreed & Mrs P. Martin

1993 - Mrs B. Chisholm & Mrs A. Mansfield

1994 - Mrs M. Berry & Mrs J. Duffill

1995 - Mrs P. Attreed & Mrs P. Martin

1996 - Mrs C. Lomas & Mrs R. Taylor

1997 - Mrs M. Mansfield & Mrs P. Martin

1998 - Mrs A. Jones & Mrs C. Severn

1999 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs S. Warden

2000 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs S. Warden

2001 - Mrs C. Eldridge & Miss W. Leak

2002 - Mrs C. Lomas & Mrs R. Taylor

2003 - Mrs B. Cormack & Mrs C. Dissen

2004 - Mrs B. Chisholm & Mrs A. Mansfield

2005 - Mrs J. Sheehan & Mrs B. White

2006 - Mrs P. Attreed & Mrs P. Martin

2007 - Mrs P. Attreed & Mrs P. Martin

2008 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs S. Warden

2009 - Miss K. Abbs & Mrs C. Brandom

2010 - Mrs P. Martin & Mrs J. Martine

2011 - Mrs P. Oldham & Mrs J. Hughes

2012 - Mrs E. Watt & Mrs M.A. Hansen

2013 - Mrs D. Whitfield & Mrs S. Benmore

2014 - Mrs P. Martin & Mrs P. Attreed

2015 - Mrs B. White & Mrs C. Bishop

2016 - Mrs B. Tyler & Mrs J. Easthope

2017 - Mrs C. Severn & Mrs P. Collins

2018 - Mrs J. Hughes & Mrs A. Long

2019 - Mrs D. Bussey & Mrs B. Tyler

2020 - N/A

Ladies Captains Salver

1985 - Mrs E. Taylor

1986 - Mrs O. Blerkom

1987 - Mrs O. Blerkom

1988 - Mrs R. Everett

1989 - Mrs F. White

1990 - Mrs A. Spencer

1991 - Mrs A. Spencer

1992 - Mrs T. Hayzer

1993 - Mrs D. Marchant

1994 - Mrs B. Chisholm

1995 - Mrs T. Hayzer

1996 - Mrs A. Spencer

1997 - Mrs K. Barham

1998 - Mrs T. Hayzer

1999 - Mrs A. Ablitt

2000 - Mrs B. Chisholm

2001 - Mrs B. Chisholm

2002 - Miss S. Blyth

2003 - Mrs B. Peters

2004 - Mrs B. Chisholm

2005 - Mrs B. Chisholm

2006 - Mrs W. Facey

2007 - Mrs A. Spencer

2008 - Mrs B. Tyler

2009 - Mrs K. Sparks

2010 - Mrs K. Sparks

2011 - Mrs J. Sheehan

2012 - Mrs S. Warden

2013 - Mrs B. Chisholm

2014 - Mrs K. Sparks

2015 - Mrs C. Polden

2016 - Mrs T. Hayzer

2017 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2018 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2019 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2020 - N/A

      Kaizen Cup

2007 - Miss L. Hughes

2008 - Miss L. Hughes

2009 - Miss K. Abbs

2010 - Mrs J. Martine

2011 - Mrs L. Howells

2012 - Mrs S. Warden

2013 - Mrs D. Whitfield

2014 - Mrs M.A. Hansen

2015 - Miss T. Yeomans

2016 - Mrs M. Patterson

2017 - Mrs T. Waldon

2018 - Mrs M.A. Hansen

2019 - Mrs D.Bussey

2020 - N/A

 Midsummer Cup

2007 - Mrs T. Hayzer

2008 - Mrs T. Hayzer

2009 - Mrs C. Polden

2010 - Mrs J. Hughes

2011 - Mrs J. Kilby

2012 - Mrs D. Whitfield

2013 - Mrs J. Tallentire

2014 - Mrs J. Tallentire

2015 - Mrs M.A Hansen

2016 - Mrs B. Cormack

2017 - Mrs S. Bemmore

2018 - Mrs S. Lister

2019 - Mrs D. Bussey

2020 - N/A

  Mudlarks Cup

1976 - Mrs R. Toule

1977 - Mrs R. Moore

1978 - Mrs A. Martin

1979 - Mrs A. Carney

1980 - Mrs C. Cole

1981 - Mrs R. Everett

1982 - Mrs A. Carney

1983 - Mrs J. Melville

1984 - Mrs J. Hagerman

1985 - Mrs K. Sparks

1986 - Mrs A. Mansfield

1987 - Mrs K. Sparks

1988 - Mrs R. Taylor

1989 - Mrs K. Sparks

1990 - Mrs E. O'Sullivan

1991 - Mrs C. Severn

1992 - Mrs T. Plumb

1993 - Mrs S. Hill

1994 - Mrs C. Severn

1995 - Mrs R. Taylor

1996 - Mrs L. Atkinson

1997 - Mrs M. Walker

1998 - Mrs L. Atkinson

1999 - Mrs W. Harrison

2000 - Mrs A. Jones

2001 - Mrs B. White

2002 - N/A

2003 - Mrs B. Cormack

2004 - Mrs K. Sparks

2005 - Mrs A. Mansfield

2006 - Mrs R. Taylor

2007 - Mrs P. Collins

2008 - Mrs K. Abbs

2009 - Mrs A. Jones

2010 - Miss W. Leak

2011 - Mrs L. Howells

2012 - Mrs J. Sheehan

2013 - Mrs D. Whitfield

2014 - Mrs L. Atkinson

2015 - Miss T. Yeomans

2016 - Mrs P. Collins

2017 - Mrs T. Waldon

2018 - Mrs T. Waldon

2019 - Mrs K. Sparks

2020 - Mrs T. Waldon

Myrna Dawson Rosebowl

1997 - Mrs B. Smith

1998 - Mrs M. Holt

1999 - Mrs C. Dissen

2000 - Mrs C. Severn

2001 - Miss S. Blyth

2002 - Mrs B. White

2003 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2004 - Mrs L. Atkinson

2005 - Mrs J. Doyle

2006 - Mrs B. Cormack

2007 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2008 - Mrs C. Smith

2009 - Mrs S. Warden

2010 - Miss S. Blyth

2011 - Mrs J. Sheehan

2012 - Miss W. Leak

2013 - Mrs J. Martine

2014 - Miss K. Abbs

2015 - Mrs S. Hughes

2016 - Mrs S. Benmore

2017 - Mrs L. Atkinson

2018 - Mrs S. Hussein

2019 - Miss T. Yeomans

2020 - N/A

 Pat Musgrove

2008 - Mrs M. Walker

2009 - Mrs S. Hussein

2010 - Mrs P. England

2011 - Mrs S. Warden

2012 - Mrs S. Hussein

2013 - Mrs L. Wilkinson

2014 - Mrs P. Gilley

2015 - Miss E. Cox

2016 - Mrs B. White

2017 - Mrs M. Patterson

2018 - Mrs P. Gilley

2019 - Mrs A. Long

2020 - N/A

    Pet's Plate

2008 - Mrs A. Mansfield

2009 - Mrs S. Waller

2010 - Mrs S. Scarfe

2011 - Mrs K. Sparks

2012 - Mrs K. Sparks

2013 - Mrs D. Whitfield

2014 - Mrs D. Marchant

2015 - Mrs M. Patterson

2016 - Mrs M. Patterson

2017 - Mrs S. Benmore

2018 - Mrs K. Wright

2019 - Mrs D. Bussey

2020 - N/A

Ladies President's Rosebowl

1977 - Mrs A. Smallman

1978 - Mrs O. Blerkom

1979 - Mrs M. Egford

1980 - Mrs F. White

1981 - Mrs R. Everett

1982 - Mrs S. Lister

1983 - Mrs J. Melville

1984 - Mrs T. Crawford

1985 - Mrs J. Doyle

1986 - Mrs R. Taylor

1987 - Mrs K. Sparks

1988 - Mrs J. Melville

1989 - Mrs P. Harvey

1990 - Mrs P. Greaves

1991 - Mrs A. Spencer

1992 - Mrs B. White

1993 - Mrs P. England

1994 - Mrs A. Spencer

1995 - Mrs M. Bryant

1996 - Mrs L. Atkinson

1997 - Mrs T. Clay

1998 - Mrs T. Hayzer

1999 - Mrs S. Hughes

2000 - Mrs P. Dumbleton

2001 - Mrs K. Cox

2002 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2003 - Mrs C. Lomas

2004 - Mrs J. Martine

2005 - Mrs R. Benton

2006 - Mrs J. Sheeham

2007 - Mrs P. Collins

2008 - Miss S. Blyth

2009 - Mrs A. Mansfield

2010 - Mrs J. Martine

2011 - Miss K. Abbs

2012 - Mrs J. Martine

2013 - Mrs P. Dumbleton

2014 - Mrs J. Sheehan

2015 - Mrs M. Walker

2016 - Mrs T. Waldon

2017 - Mrs B. Tyler

2018 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2019 - Mrs P. Gilley

2020 - N/A

Rita Binns - ARC 3 + 1

1978 - Mrs J. Sullivan

1979 - Mrs P.A. Greene

1980 - Mrs B. Hastie

1981 - Mrs L. Williams

1982 - Mrs F. White

1983 - Mrs L. Williams

1984 - Mrs B. Hastie

1985 - Mrs M. Bryant

1986 - Mrs J. Doyle

1987 - Mrs J. Doyle

1988 - Mrs J. Melville

1989 - Mrs L. Williams

1990 - Mrs A. Peppercorn

1991 - Mrs P. Greaves

1992 - Mrs O. Mason

1993 - Mrs A. Ablitt

1994 - Mrs P. Attreed

1995 - Mrs P. Attreed

1996 - Mrs E. Watt

1997 - Mrs F. Johnston

1998 - Mrs J. Doyle

1999 - Mrs L. Beaney

2000 - Mrs C. Chalk

2001 - Mrs A. Aldersley

2002 - Miss S. Blyth

2003 - Mrs C. Chalk

2004 - Mrs C. Eldridge

2005 - Mrs P. England

2006 - Mrs J. Sheehan

2007 - Mrs P. Collins

2008 - Miss L. Hughes

2009 - Mrs C. Bishop

2010 - Mrs L. Howells

2011 - Mrs J. Sheehan

2012 - Mrs S. Hughes

2013 - Mrs P. Cohen

2014 - Mrs M. Patterson

2015 - Mrs M. Patterson

2016 - Mrs T. Waldon

2017 - Mrs B. Tyler

2018 - Mrs M. Patterson

2019 - Mrs S. Hughes

2020 - N/A

   Sheila Hill

2007 - Mrs C. Brandom

2008 - Mrs E. Brown

2009 - Mrs J. Hughes

2010 - Mrs P. Collins

2011 - Mrs B. Tyler

2012 - Mrs L. Atkinson

2013 - Mrs D. Whitfield

2014 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2015 - Miss E. Cox

2016 - Mrs M. Patterson

2017 - Mrs J. Stewart

2018 - Mrs S. Benmore

2019 - Miss I. Brett

2020 - N/A

 Snow White Cup

1984 - Mrs M. Bryant

1985 - Mrs E. O'Sullivan

1986 - Mrs B. Smith

1987 - Mrs R. Taylor

1988 - Mrs R. Taylor

1989 - Mrs K. Sparks

1990 - N/A

1991 - Mrs C. Severn

1992 - Mrs M. Holt

1993 - Mrs D. Marchant

1994 - Mrs C. Dissen

1995 - Mrs M. Dawson

1996 - Mrs T. Clay

1997 - Mrs T. Clay

1998 - Mrs M. Ablitt

1999 - Mrs M. Aldersley

2000 - Mrs B. Peters

2001 - Mrs M. Wright

2002 - Mrs S. Warden

2003 - Mrs J. Lewis

2004 - Mrs A. Mansfield

2005 - Mrs C. Severn

2006 - Mrs L. Atkinson

2007 - Mrs B. Cormack

2008 - Miss S. Blyth

2009 - Mrs C. Severn

2010 - Mrs P. Collins

2011 - Mrs D. Cutler

2012 - Mrs J. Tallentire

2013 - Mrs S. Benmore

2014 - Mrs S. Hussein

2015 - Mrs A. Long

2016 - Miss T. Yeomans

2017 - Mrs J. Kilby

2018 - Mrs S. Hughes

2019 - Mrs K. Wright

2020 - N/A

 Sturley Cup

1980 - Mrs C. Brown & Mrs F. White

1981 - Mrs C. Brown & Mrs F. White

1982 - Mrs J. Merrett & Mrs A. Forster

1983 - Mrs J. Merrett & Mrs A. Forster

1984 - Mrs A. Spencer & Mrs C. Cook

1985 - Mrs B. Hastie & Mrs B. Petts

1986 - Mrs P. Martin & Mrs W. Facey

1987 - Mrs P. Martin & Mrs W. Facey

1988 - Mrs P. England & Mrs P.A. Greene

1989 - Mrs J. Melville & Mrs T. Cohen

1990 - Mrs M. Ablitt & Mrs S. Glen

1991 - Mrs M. Dawson & Mrs C. Severn

1992 - Mrs M. Dawson & Mrs C. Severn

1993 - Mrs P. Cohen & Mrs J. Melville

1994 - Mrs M. Dawson & Mrs C. Severn

1995 - Mrs P. Greaves & Mrs M. Walker

1996 - Mrs P. Greaves & Mrs M. Walker

1997 - Mrs M. Aldersley & Mrs P. Dumbleton

1998 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs P. Greaves

1999 - Mrs P. Cohen & Mrs P. Greaves

2000 - Mrs P. Cohen & Mrs S. Hill

2001 - Mrs B. Peters & Mrs C. Skeggs

2002 - Mrs C. Eldridge & Mrs R. Taylor

2003 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs S. Warden

2004 - Mrs H. Brown & Mrs C. Lomas

2005 - Mrs C. Severn & Mrs D., Marchant

2006 - Mrs C. Wilkins & Miss L. Beaney

2007 - Mrs C. Lomas & Mrs C. Wilkins

2008 - Mrs A. Jones & Mrs C. Severn

2009 - Mrs S. Hughes & Mrs R. Taylor

2010 - Mrs J. Tallentire & Mrs S. Waller

2011 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

2012 - Mrs B. Tyler & Mrs J. Easthope

2013 - Mrs S. Hughes & Mrs R. Taylor

2014 - Mrs A. Mansfield & Mrs C. Severn

2015 - Mrs P. Martin & Mrs S. Warden

2016 - Mrs J. Kilby & Mrs C. Smith

2017 - Mrs J. Hughes & Mrs A. Long

2018 - Mrs K. Sparks & Mrs B. Chisholm

2019 - Mrs B. Tyler & Mrs P. Gilley

2020 - N/A

1976 - Mrs G. Eldred

1977 - Mrs A. Martin

1978 - Mrs A. Carney

1979 - Mrs A. Martin

1980 - Mrs L. Williams

1981 - Mrs O. Blerkom

1982 - Mrs E. Brett

1983 - Mrs T. Crawford

1984 - Mrs T. Crawford

1985 - Mrs B. Hastie

1986 - Mrs P. Martin

1987 - Mrs R. Taylor

1988 - Mrs L. Williams

1989 - Mrs R.Taylor

1990 - Mrs L. Williams

1991 - Mrs K. Sparks

1992 - Mrs A. Spencer

1993 - Mrs P. Martin

1994 - Mrs K. Sparks

1995 - Miss S. Vine

1996 - Mrs T. Clay

1997 - Mrs C. Severn

1998 - Mrs K. Sparks

1999 - Mrs A. Jones

2000 - Mrs K. Cox

2001 - Mrs K. Sparks

2002 - Mrs A. Jones

2003 - Mrs M. Walker

2004 - Mrs C. Severn

2005 - Mrs C. Severn

2006 - Mrs K. Cox

2007 - Mrs M. Walker

2008 - Mrs A. Mansfield

2009 - Mrs D. Marchant

2010 - Miss S. Blyth

2011 - Mrs L. Howells

2012 - Mrs C. Severn

2013 - Mrs R. Taylor

2014 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2015 - Mrs R. Taylor

2016 - Mrs L. Howells

2017 - Mrs E. Brown

2018 - Mrs M.A. Hansen

2019 - Mrs C. Wilkins

2020 - N/A

 Colleen Coles Cup

1978 - Mrs G. Eldred

1979 - Mrs L. Williams

1980 - Mrs A. Martin

1981 - Mrs V. Kellett

1982 - Mrs S. Lister

1983 - Miss K. Brett

1984 - Mrs W. Luxford

1985 - Mrs P. Harrison

1986 - Mrs A. Mansfield

1987 - Mrs J. Cook

1988 - Mrs P. England

1989 - Mrs K. Sparks

1990 - Mrs T. Bartholomew

1991 - Mrs J. Melville

1992 - Mrs P. Martin

1993 - Mrs L. Atkinson

1994 - Mrs P. Cohen

1995 - Mrs A. Mansfield

1996 - Mrs T. Clay

1997 - Mrs P.A. Greene

1998 - Mrs T. Hayzer

1999 - Mrs J. Kilby

2000 - Mrs W. Harrison

2001 - Mrs S.Hill

2002 - Mrs M. Berry

2003 - Mrs L. Rees

2004 - Mrs A. Peppercorn

2005 - Mrs A. Peppercorn

2006 - Miss S. Blyth

2007 - Miss S. Blyth

2008 - Miss L. Hughes

2009 - Mrs P. Collins

2010 - Mrs J. Martine

2011 - Mrs A. Long

2012 - Miss S. Blyth

2013 - Mrs B. White

2014 - Mrs S. Benmore

2015 - Mrs L. Howells

2016 - Miss T. Yeomans

2017 - Mrs B. Tyler

2018 - Mrs E. Brown

2019 - Mrs A. Long

2020 - N/A

   Van Blerkom

1976 - Mrs C. Cole

1977 - Mrs B. Hastie

1978 - Mrs A. Martin

1979 - Mrs O. Mason

1980 - Mrs J. Warren

1981 - Mrs F. White

1982 - Mrs O. Mason

1983 - Mrs E. Brett

1984 - Mrs T. Cohen

1985 - Mrs J. Melville

1987 - Mrs R. Taylor

1988 - Mrs L. Gardener

1989 - Mrs O. Mason

1990 - Mrs B. Chisholm

1991 - Mrs B. Chisholm

1992 - Mrs P. Greaves

1993 - Mrs K. Sparks

1994 - Mrs A. Spencer

1995 - Mrs M. Walker

1996 - Mrs T. Hayzer

1997 - Mrs A. Jones

1998 - Mrs A. Mansfield

1999 - Mrs P. Cohen

2000 - Mrs A. Mansfield

2001 - Mrs T. Hayzer

2002 - Mrs K. Sparks

2003 - Mrs C. Severn

2004 - Mrs S. Warden

2005 - Mrs J. Sheehan

2006 - Mrs B. White

2007 - Mrs P. Cohen

2008 - Miss L.D. Cutler

2009 - Miss L. Hughes

2010 - Mrs L. Atkinson

2011 - Mrs J. Kilby

2012 - Mrs S. Warden

2013 - Mrs J. Kilby

2014 - Mrs P. Collins

2015 - Miss E. Cox

2016 - Mrs T. Yeomans

2017 - Mrs R. Taylor

2018 - Mrs M.A. Hansen

2019 - Mrs C. Severn

2020 - N/A

   Diana Wilkens

1976 - Mrs J. Doyle & Mrs B. Hastie

1977 - Mrs C. Cole & Mrs D. Wilkins

1978 - Mrs A. Martin & Mrs M. Hayes

1979 - Mrs A. Martin & Mrs L. Williams

1980 - Mrs P.A. Greene & Mrs C. Brown

1981 - Mrs O. Mason & Mrs E. Goddard

1982 - Mrs O. Blerkom & Mrs M. Berry

1983 - Mrs E. Brett & Miss K. Brett

1984 - Mrs P. Cohen & Mrs T. Crawford

1985 - Mrs J. Cook & Mrs A. Spencer

1986 - Mrs J. Cook & Mrs A. Spencer

1987 - Mrs P. Attreed & Mrs P. England

1988 - Mrs B. Chisholm & Mrs R. Taylor

1989 - Mrs K. Sparks & Mrs B. White

1990 - Mrs J. Jiggins & Mrs M. Young

1991 - Mrs K. Sparks & Mrs B. White

1992 - Mrs C. Severn & Mrs M. Dawson

1993 - Mrs D. Marchant & Mrs T. Plumb

1994 - Mrs D. Marchant & Mrs T. Plumb

1995 - Mrs D. Marchant & Mrs T. Plumb

1996 - Mrs R. Edgar & Mrs A. Jones

1997 - Mrs E. Brown & Mrs W. Harrison

1998 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

1999 - Mrs R. Edgar & Mrs A. Jones

2000 - Mrs A. Jones & Mrs C. Severn

2001 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

2002 - Miss L. Beaney & Mrs C. Wilkins

2003 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs E. Brown

2004 - Mrs K. Cox & Mrs S. Warden

2005 - Mrs E. Brown & Miss W. Leak

2006 - Mrs A. Mansfield & Mrs D. Marchant

2007 - Mrs J. Sheehan & Mrs B. White

2008 - Mrs J. Kilby & Mrs C. Smith

2009 - Mrs P. Collins & Mrs P. Dumbleton

2010 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs S. Warden

2011 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs S. Warden

2012 - Mrs D. Whitfield & Mrs S. Benmore

2013 - Mrs J. Sheehan & Mrs B. White

2014 - Mrs K. Sparks & Mrs P. Martin

2015 - Mrs K. Cox & Mrs C. Severn

2016 - Miss L.D. Cutler & Mrs R. Taylor

2017 - Miss L.D. Cutler & Mrs R. Taylor

2018 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

2019 - Mrs M.A. Hansen  Mrs C. Severn

2020 - N/A

        Margaret Turner Trophy

1987 - Mrs J. Mellville & Mrs E. Taylor

1988 - Mrs P. Attreed & Mrs P. England

1989 - Mrs L. Wiliams & Mrs K. Sparks

1990 - Mrs M. Berry & Mrs V. Kellett

1991 - Mrs W. Facey & Mrs P. Martin

1992 - Mrs A. Spencer & Mrs D. Marchant

1993 - Mrs W. Facey & Mrs P. Martin

1994 - Mrs W. Facey & Mrs P. Martin

1995 - Mrs K. Sparks & Mrs B. White

1996 - Mrs W. Facey & Mrs P. Martin

1997 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

1998 - Mrs C. Severn & Miss S. Vine

1999 - Mrs C. Severn & Miss S. Vine

2000 - Mrs K. Cox & Mrs C. Severn

2001 - Mrs C. Eldridge & Miss W. Leak

2002 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

2003 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs S. Warden

2004 - Mrs H. Brown & Mrs R. Taylor

2005 - Mrs J. Sheehan & Mrs B. White

2006 - Mrs K. Cox & Mrs C. Severn

2007 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

2008 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs S. Warden

2009 - Mrs J. Easthope & Mrs B. Tyler

2010 - Mrs D. Marchant & Mrs A. Mansfield

2011 - Miss S. Blyth & Mrs S. Warden

2012 - Miss W. Leak & Miss K. Abbs

2013 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

2014 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

2015 - Mrs J. Hughes & Mrs A. Long

2016 - Mrs M. McGilvray & Mrs J. Stewart

2017 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

2018 - Mrs L. Atkinson & Mrs M. Walker

2019 - N/A

        Winter Pairs

   Holes in One

2011 - Mrs S. Warden

2011 - Mrs J. Tallentire

2011 - Mrs E. Brown

2011 - Miss S. Blyth

2011 - Mrs M. Walker

2012 - Mrs P. Cohen

2013 - Mrs S. Hughes

2016 - Mrs E. Brown

2019 - Mrs S. Hussein